pearcedale cricket logo


PEARCEDALE CRICKET CLUB

CLUB AWARDS
 

YEAR

GORDON LINDSEY
CLUB CHAMPION

IAN GIBLETT
LOWER GRADES CHAMPION

LEN JEWELL
BEST U21

BEST FOOTBALLER/CRICKETER

COACHES AWARD

GEORGE WISKEN
BEST CLUBMAN

DUCK POND AWARD
 1920-21      

 


 


 

 

     

1921-22

 

 

 

 

 

 

1922-23

 

 

 

 

 

 

1923-24

 

 

 

 

 

 

1924-25

No Team

 

1925-26

No Team

 

1926-27

 

 

 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

 

 

 

 

1927-28

 

 

 

 

 

 

1928-29

 

 

 

 

 

 

1929-30

 

 

 

 

 

 

1930-31

 

 

 

 

 

 

1931-32

 

 

 

 

 

 

1932-33

 

 

 

 

 

 

1933-34

 

 

 

 

 

 

1934-35

 

 

 

 

 

 

1935-36

 

 

 

 

 

 

1936-37

 

 

 

 

 

 

1937-38

 

 

 

 

 

 

1938-39

 

 

 

 

 

 

1939-40

 

 

 

 

 

 

1940-41

 

 

 

 

 

 

1941-42

 

 

 

 

 

 

1942-43

 

 

 

 

 

 

1943-44

 

 

 

 

 

 

1944-45

 

 

 

 

 

 

1945-46

 

 

 

 

 

 

1946-47

 

 

 

 

 

 

1947-48

 

 

 

 

 

 

1948-49

 

 

 

 

 

 

1949-50

 

 

 

 

 

 

1950-51

 

 

 

 

 

 

1951-52

 

 

 

 

 

 

1952-53

 

 

 

 

 

 

1953-54

 

 

 

 

 

 

1954-55

 

 

 

 

 

 

1955-56

 

 

 

 

 

 

1956-57

 

 

 

 

 

 

1957-58

 

 

 

 

 

 

1958-59

 

 

 

 

 

 

1959-60

 

 

 

 

 

 

1960-61

 

 

 

 

 

 

1961-62

 

 

 

 

 

 

1962-63

 

 

 

 

 

 

1963-64

 

 

 

 

 

 

1964-65

Robert Cockhead

 

 

 

 

 

1965-66

Robert Cockhead

 

 

 

 

 

1966-67

Robert Cockhead

 

 

 

 

 

1967-68

Robert Cockhead

 

 

 

 

 

1968-69

Robert Cockhead

 

 

 

 

 

1969-70

Noel Blades

 

 

 

George Wisken

 

1970-71

Gordon Lawrie

 

 

 

N/A

 

1971-72

Gordon Lawrie

 

 

 

N/A

 

1972-73

Robert Lord

 

M. Weimann

 

 

George Wisken

 

1973-74

Gordon Lawrie

 

Phillip Blake

 

 

Ian Giblett

 

1974-75

Noel Blades

 

Phillip Blake

 

 

John Blum

 

1975-76

Max Lancaster

 

Mark Simmonds

 

 

John Blum

 

1976-77

Brian Pitt

 

 

 

 

Peter Read (snr) 

 

1977-78

David Allen

 

Mark Simmonds

 

 

Neil Pretty

 

1978-79

Robert Lord

 

 

 

 

Stan Bancell

 

1979-80

Trevor Parker

 

 

 

 

Mrs Jill Dunkley

 

1980-81

John Looysen

 

 

 

 

N/A

 

1981-82

Robert Lord

 

Peter Read (Jnr)

 

 

Wally Mills/
Gary Lothian

 

1982-83

John Lillico

 

Peter Read (Jnr)

 

 

David Forrest

 

1983-84

Doug Hamilton

 

Peter Read (Jnr)

 

 

Peter Croker

 

1984-85

Phillip Dunkley

 

 

 

 

Austin Lorraine

 

1985-86

John Horton

 

Stephen Cottrell

 

 

Peter Croker

 

1986-87

John Looysen

 

Warren Cottrell

 

 

Peter Croker

 

1987-88

Peter Walsh

 

Warren Cottrell

 

 

Peter Croker

 

1988-89

Trevor Parker

 

Warren Cottrell

 

 

Greg Hodgins

 

1989-90

Warren Cottrell

 

Warren Cottrell

 

 

Graeme Dawes

 

1990-91

Greg Cutler

 

 

 Alan Pearson

 

Bill Dixon/
Kay Dixon

 

1991-92

Graeme Savage

 

 

 David Tapolczay

 

Peter Croker

 

1992-93

Brett Whelan

 

 

Brett Whelan 

 

Frank TeGiffel

 

1993-94

Brett Whelan

 

Ash Lawson 

Peter Bruynen  

 

Grant Moon/
Frank TeGiffel

 

1994-95

Doug Loudon

 

 

Peter Bruynen 

 

Grant Moon

 

1995-96

Brett Wittmer

 

 

Tim Birch 

 

Ron Herbert

 

1996-97

Jim Boyd

 

 

N/A 

 

Wayne Herbert

 

1997-98

Tim Birch

 

 

N/A

 

Trevor Clinnick/
Norm Goedheer

 

1998-99

Michael Ash

 

 

N/A

 

Craig Mann

 

1999-2000

Brett Whelan

 

 

N/A

 

N/A

 

2000-01

Kaine Smith

 

 

N/A

 

Greg Hodgins/
Michael Humphrey

 

2001-2002

Luke Damon

 

 

N/A

 

Doug Kennedy

 

2002-2003

Ricky Morris

 

 

N/A 

 

Gary Harnett

 

2003-2004

Warren TeGiffel

 

 

N/A

 

Gary Harnett

Matt Clayton (3)

2004-2005

Brett Hudgson

 

 

N/A

 

Ken Scott


2005-2006

Kaine Smith

Shane Saxon

 

N/A

 

Tracy Fountain

Cayne Schultz (2)

2006-2007

Tim Birch

 

Mitch Andrew

N/A 

 

Andrew Haggett

Kaine Smith (5)

2007-2008

Kaine Smith

Craig Dixon

Josh Hardy

N/A 

Aidan Bock

Mitch Andrew

Paul Roberts &
 Tim Brand (4)

2008-2009

Kaine Smith

 

 

N/A 

 

Bill Lucas

Grant Jones (6)

2009-2010

Kaine Smith

Brendan Kite

Jarryd Herbert

N/A 

Michael Kennedy

Ron Herbert

Travis Unthank (5)

2010-2011

Kaine Smith

 

Aidan Bock

N/A 

 

Karen Jennings

Tim Brand (6)

2011-2012

Shayne Gillings

 

Stefan Bock 

N/A

 

Karen Jennings

Lachlan Paul (6)

2012-2013

Kaine Smith

 

Brad Trotter

N/A   Calvin Bypost Karen Jennings Yokesh Kannan (4) 
2013-2014 Chris Dew Luke Damon Brad Trotter Jake Frawley  Grant Wright  Mitch Andrew Justin Heysham (4) 
2014-2015 Chris Dew Luke Damon Brad Trotter Jake Frawley  Luke Jennings Mitch Andrew  Luke Lowry (4) 
2015-2016Chris DewLuke Damon Sam FrawleyJack McGuiness
 Matt CouslandJason Morris Jake Roberts (4)
2016-2017Chris Dew Tim Dudgeon Blake EklundLuke DanielsNick Pettitt Michelle Stevens 
Shayne Gillings/ Luke Jennings
Michael Paez/ Jake Roberts (3) 

Peter Read (Jnr)