Share:
 
pearcedale cricket logo
 
PEARCEDALE CRICKET CLUB
COACHES & COORDINATORS

 

YEAR

JUNIOR
COORDINATOR
 
MILO
COORDINATOR
GIRLSUNDER 10's UNDER 11's

UNDER 12's

UNDER 13's

UNDER 14's

UNDER 15's

UNDER 16's

UNDER 17's

 

1950-51

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

1951-52

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1952-53

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1953-54

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1954-55

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1955-56

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1956-57

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1957-58

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1958-59

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1959-60

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1960-61

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1961-62

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1962-63

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1963-64

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1964-65

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1965-66

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1966-67

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1967-68

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

1968-69


    

 

 

 

 

 

 

1969-70

George Wisken 

 

 

 

 


 


 


 

 

 

1970-71

George Wisken

 

1971-72

George Wisken
   

 

 

 

 

 

1972-73

George Wisken
   

 

 

 

 

 

1973-74

George Wisken    

 

 

 

A. Mann

 

1974-75

Neil Pretty   

 

 

Neil Pretty

 

 

 

1975-76

Neil Pretty   

 

 

Peter Read (Snr)

 

Neil Pretty

 

1976-77

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

1977-78

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

1978-79

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

1979-80

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

1980-81

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

1981-82

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

1982-83

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

1983-84

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

1984-85

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

1985-86

  

Bill Dixon

 

Peter Ryan

 

 

 

1986-87

  

Bill Dixon

 

 

 

 

 

1987-88

    

 

 

Peter Thomas

 

 

 

1988-89

    

 

 

Peter Thomas

 

 

 

1989-90

    

Rod Hardy

 

 

 

Grant Moon

 

1990-91

  

 

 

 

 

Grant Moon & 
Stephen Dawes

 

1991-92

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

1992-93

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

1993-94

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

1994-1995

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

1995-1996

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

1996-1997

  

Ron Herbert

 

 

 

 

 

1997-1998

  

Ron Herbert

 

 

 

 

 

1998-1999

  

Mark Palser

 


 


 


 


 


 

 

 


 


 


 


 


 

 

 


 


 


 


 


 

1999-2000

Mark Palser
  

 

Mark Palser

 

2000-2001

Mark Palser
  

 

Mark Palser

 

2001-2002

Mark Palser
  

Doug Kennedy

Mark Palser

 

2002-2003

Mark Palser  

Doug Kennedy

 

Mark Palser

2003-2004

   

 

 

Ash Lawson &
Craig Dixon 

2004-2005

     

 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

 

 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

 

 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 

Jason Morris

2005-2006

John Brew   Paul Roberts

2

Ron Herbert

1

2006-2007

   Bill Dinger

 

John Wilson

 

2007-2008

   Andrew Haggett
(North)

Brendan McDonough
(Central)

Calvin Bypost &
Matt Clayton
(East)

Bill Dinger
(North)

 Greg Brown

 Mitch Andrew

2008-2009

Tracy Fountain   

Bill Dinger

Matt Clayton

Paul Roberts

2009-2010

 Andrew Haggett

1

Bill Dinger
()

1

      1


2010-2011

 Karen JenningsDavid Scarlett  Tim Scully

Michelle Dinger

Bill Dinger

Bill Lucas

2011-2012

Julie Campbell   Tim Scully

Shane Sparks & 
Michael Frawley

Bill Dinger

 

2012-2013

Julie Campbell/
Calvin Bypost
Craig Dixon  Tim Scully

Jamie Eklund &
Richard Howie

Shane Sparks & 
Michael Frawley 
 
2013-2014 Liz YatesTim Scully Chris Carbone   Jamie Eklund    Richard Howie   

Shane Sparks

 
2014-2015 Liz Yates  Mitch AndrewAndrew Williams
(White)

Chris Carbone
(Blue) 
Andrew Williams
(White)

Sam Frawley
(Blue) 
Richard Howie  Anthony (Bill) Lucas 
 2015-2016Jarla O'Neil Mitch Andrew Cam Duncan
(1)

Bryce Notman
(2) 
 Sam Frawley
(1)

Tim Scully
(2)
 Shayne
Gillings
Anthony (Bill) Lucas
 2016-2017 Andrew Williams
Grant Wright
Bryce Notman
(1)

Jam Gailbraith 
(2)
 
Ross Woodall
(1)

Rod McMillin
(2)
 Brendan
Hall (White)

Andrew
Williams (Blue) 
 Anthony (Bill) Lucas &
Shayne Gillings