Share:
 
pearcedale cricket logo


PEARCEDALE CRICKET CLUB

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS
 

YEAR

PRESIDENT

VICE PRESIDENT

 SECRETARY

TREASURER

 1920-1921      

 

1921-1922

Tom White

 

Nathaniel Pearce

N/A

1922-1923

Tom White

 

Nathaniel Pearce

N/A

1923-1924

Tom White

T. Feltham

Robert Craig

Robert Craig

1924-1925

No Team

1925-1926

No Team

1926-1927

George Wisken

Mrs Reilly/
A. Thornham

Charles Hillman

Charles Hillman 

1927-1928

George Wisken

 

 

 

1928-1929

George Wisken

Mrs Bond/
Albie Smith

Charles Hillman

Vernon Jewell

1929-1930

George Wisken

 

Charles Hillman

Vernon Jewell

1930-1931

George Wisken

 

Charles Hillman

Gordon Smith

1931-1932

Tom White

 

Claude Neal

Claude Neal

1932-1933

George Wisken

 

Charles Hillman

Alan Campbell

1933-1934

George Wisken

 

Charles Hillman

Alan Campbell

1934-1935

George Wisken

 

Charles Hillman

Alan Campbell

1935-1936

George Wisken

 

Charles Hillman

Charles Hillman

1936-1937

George Wisken

 

Alan Campbell

Alan Campbell

1937-1938

George Wisken

 

Alan Campbell

Alan Campbell

1938-1939

George Wisken

 

Alan Campbell

Alan Campbell

1939-1940

George Wisken

 

Alan Campbell

Alan Campbell

1940-1941

George Wisken

Mrs White/
W. Judd

Geoff Tallents

Geoff Tallents

1941-1942

George Wisken

 

Robert Hillas

Robert Hillas 

1942-1943

George Wisken

 

Alan Schram

Alan Schram

1943-1944

George Wisken

 

Alan Schram

Alan Schram

1944-1945

George Wisken

 

Alan Schram

Alan Schram

1945-1946

George Wisken

 

Alan Schram

Alan Schram

1946-1947

George Wisken

 

Tom Parker

Tom Parker

1947-1948

George Wisken

 

Eric Hunt

Eric Hunt

1948-1949

George Wisken

 

Eric Hunt

Eric Hunt

1949-1950

George Wisken

 

Eric Hunt

Eric Hunt

1950-1951

George Wisken

 

Howard Jones

Howard Jones

1951-1952

George Wisken

 

Ben Friley

Ben Friley

1952-1953

George Wisken

 

Ben Friley

Ben Friley

1953-1954

George Wisken

 

Ben Friley

Ben Friley 

1954-1955

George Wisken

 

Jack Evans

 Jack Evans

1955-1956

 

 

 

 

1956-1957

George Wisken

 

Ernie Sullivan

Ernie Sullivan 

1957-1958

 

 

 

 

1958-1959

 

 

 

 

1959-1960

 

 

 

 

1960-1961

 

 

 

 

1961-1962

George Wisken

 

Ron Curtis

 

1962-1963

George Wisken

 

Ron Curtis

 

1963-1964

George Wisken/
Robert Cockhead

 

George Wisken

George Wisken

1964-1965

John Blum

 

George Wisken

George Wisken

1965-1966

John Blum

 

George Wisken

George Wisken

1966-1967

John Blum

 

George Wisken

George Wisken

1967-1968

John Blum

 

George Wisken

George Wisken

1968-1969

John Blum

 

George Wisken

George Wisken

1969-1970

John Blum

Ian Gibblett

George Wisken

George Wisken

1970-1971

John Blum

Ian Gibblett

George Wisken

George Wisken

1971-1972

John Blum

Ian Gibblett

George Wisken

George Wisken

1972-1973

John Blum

Don Scown

George Wisken

George Wisken

1973-1974

John Blum

Don Scown

Ian Giblett

George Wisken

1974-1975

John Blum

Don Scown

Ian Giblett

Phillip Dunkley

1975-1976

John Blum

Robert Lord

Ian Giblett

Phillip Dunkley

1976-1977

John Blum

Robert Lord

Ian Giblett

Phillip Dunkley

1977-1978

John Blum

Robert Lord

Ian Giblett

Phillip Dunkley

1978-1979

Ian Giblett

 

Phillip Dunkley

Stan Bancell

1979-1980

Ian Giblett

 

Phillip Dunkley

Stan Bancell

1980-1981

Ian Giblett

 

Wally Mills

Stan Bancell

1981-1982

Phillip Dunkley

 

Wally Mills

Peter Croker 

1982-1983

Ian Giblett

 

Gary Lothian

Peter Croker

1983-1984

David Forrest

 

Gary Lothian

Peter Croker

1984-1985

Peter Read (snr)

 

Peter Ryan

Peter Croker

1985-1986

Peter Read (snr)

 

Peter Ryan

Peter Croker

1986-1987

Peter Read (snr)

 

Peter Ryan

Stephen Cottrell

1987-1988

Peter Ryan

 

Peter Croker

Warren Cottrell

1988-1989

Greg Hodgins

 

Peter Ryan

Peter Croker

1989-1990

Greg Hodgins

 

Wayne Butterworth

Peter Croker

1990-1991

Greg Hodgins

 

Wayne Butterworth

Peter Croker

1991-1992

Graeme Dawes

 

Wayne Butterworth

Peter Croker

1992-1993

Graeme Dawes

 

Mrs Jenny Kirk

Wayne Ferguson

1993-1994

Greg Hodgins

 

Peter Ryan

Peter Croker

1994-1995

Greg Hodgins

 

Grant Moon

David McFarlane

1995-1996

Trevor Underwood

 

Grant Moon

David McFarlane

1996-1997

Trevor Clinnick

 

Wayne Herbert

Norm Goedheer

1997-1998

Trevor Clinnick

 

Wayne Herbert

Norm Goedheer

1998-1999

Trevor Clinnick

 

Michael Moon

Norm Goedheer

1999-2000

Trevor Clinnick

 

Michael Moon

Barry Clark

2000-2001

Greg Hodgins

Mark Palser

Michael Humphrey

Mrs Jodie Humphrey

2001-2002

Greg Hodgins

Mark Palser

Michael Humphrey

George Connor

2002-2003

George Connor

Bill Lucas

Michael Humphrey

Ron Herbert

2003-2004

George Connor

Bill Lucas

Ron Herbert

Damien Mitchell

2004-2005

Ken Scott

 

Ron Herbert

George Connor

2005-2006

Ken Scott

George Connor

Jason Steadman

Geoff Smith

2006-2007

Ken Scott

 

Ron Herbert

Geoff Smith

2007-2008

Trevor Birch

 

Jennifer Cottrell

Anthony Lucas

2008-2009

Trevor Birch

Ken Scott

 

Anthony Lucas

2009-2010

Ron Herbert

Ken Scott

George Connor/
Mrs Merran Connor

Anthony Lucas

2010-2011

Neil Custerson

 Lachlan Cross

Mrs Karen Jennings

Anthony Lucas

2011-2012

Neil Custerson

Steven Rowe 

Mrs Karen Jennings

Mrs Lorna Bock

2012-2013

Mitch Andrew

 Matt Cousland/
Jason Morris

Mrs Karen Jennings

Mrs Lorna Bock

2013-2014 Mitch Andrew Steve Green  

Mrs Lorna Bock

2014-2015 Mitch Andrew Steve Green Mrs Jenny Wright   
2015-2016Andrew Williams Matt Cousland
Ms Michelle Stevens
2016-2017Andrew WilliamsJason MorrisChris Lever Ms Michelle Stevens