Share:
 


pearcedale cricket logo


Matt Hill

Birth Year: 1989

Nickname: Maddog

Bat:
Left Handed

Highest Score:
64

Favourite Shot:
Cow

Bowl:
Left Arm Fast

Best Bowling:
3/24

Previous Club(s):


Greatest Cricketing Moment:
Beating Ballam Park in a Prelim

Best Player You Have Played With:
Pat Gamble

Best Player You Have Played Against:
Ben Mitchell

Favourite Cricketer:
Shane Watson

AFL Team:
Richmond

Favourite Sportsman:
Shane Crawford

Favourite Food:
Lamb Shanks

Favourite Drink:
Water

Favourite Movie:
American pie 1,2 &3

Favourite Actor:
Eddy Murphy

Favourite Song:
Mmmbop - Hansen

Favourite Comedian:
Shannon Malloy

Doppelganger/ Lookalike:
Nick Giannopoulos

The most famous person i've met is:
Malcolm Blight

The 2 people i'd want to be stuck on a desert island with are:
Bear Grylls & McGyver

The 3 people i'd invite to dinner are:
Megan Fox, Scarlet Johanson & My Misses

3 items i'd take to a deserted island are:
A Knife, A Flint & A Mozzy Net