Share:
 

pearcedale cricket logo
 

Calvin Bypost

Birth Year: 1988

Nickname: Rags

Bat: Right Handed

Highest Score:
149

Favourite Shot: On Drive

Bowl:
Right Arm Medium

Best Bowling: 9/67

Previous Club(s): Tooradin

Greatest Cricketing Moment: Winning U16's Grand Final / 149 home vs Skye

Best Player You Have Played With: Kaine Smith

Best Player You Have Played Against: Simon Dart
Favourite Cricketer: Adam Gilchrist

AFL Team: Essendon

Favourite Sportsman: Roger Federer
Favourite Food: Fettucini Carbonara

Favourite Drink: Carlton Draught

Favourite Movie: Saving Private Ryan

Favourite Actor: Adam Sandler

Favourite Song: Shimmer - Fuel

Favourite Comedian: Adam Hills/ Will Anderson/ Jeff Dunnam

Doppelganger/ Lookalike:
Sid the Sloth - Ice Age

The most famous person i've met is: Robbie Flower

The 2 people i'd want to be stuck on a desert island with are:
Danniella Hantuchova & Caitlin Basset

The 3 people i'd invite to dinner are: Barrack Obama, Tiger Woods & Julian Assagne

3 items i'd take to a deserted island are: Hachet, Spear Gun & Golf Club