Share:
 

pearcedale cricket logo
 

Shayne Gillings

  Birth Year: 1984

Nickname: Gilly / Skills

Bat: Right Handed

Highest Score:
147

Favourite Shot: Cover Drive

Bowl:
Right Arm Medium

Best Bowling: 8/73

Previous Club(s): Devon Meadows, Langwarrin

Greatest Cricketing Moment: 271 Partnership With Mitch

Best Player You Have Played With: Shane Maggs

Best Player You Have Played Against: Joey Lane

Favourite Cricketer: Mark Waugh/ Curtly Ambrose

AFL Team: Geelong

Favourite Sportsman:
Tom Brady

Favourite Food: Chicken Parmagiana

Favourite Drink: Jim Beam/ Carlton Draught

Favourite Movie: Step Brothers

Favourite Actor: John C Reilly

Favourite Song: Scar Tissue - Red Hot Chilli Peppers

Favourite Comedian: Jerry Seinfield

Doppelganger/ Lookalike:
Jim Furyk

The most famous person i've met is: Gary Ablett Snr

The 2 people i'd want to be stuck on a desert island with are:
Denise Richards & Jennifer Hawkins

The 3 people i'd invite to dinner are: Tom Brady, Bruce Lee & Denise Richards

3 items i'd take to a deserted island are: Hammock, Slab of Carlton Draught, Golf Clubs