Share:
 

pearcedale cricket logo
 

Matt Cousland 

Birth Year: 1989

Nickname: Cruiser

Bat: Right Handed

Highest Score:
106

Favourite Shot: Cover Shot

Bowl:
Right Arm Medium/Leg Spin

Best Bowling: 7/36

Previous Club(s): Nil

Greatest Cricketing Moment: 2003/04 Under 16's Premiership

Best Player You Have Played With: Kaine Smith

Best Player You Have Played Against: Glenn Ferguson

Favourite Cricketer:
Shane Warne

AFL Team: Richmond

Favourite Sportsman: Trent Cotchin
Favourite Food: Pizza

Favourite Drink: Pot of Carlton Draught

Favourite Movie: Hangover

Favourite Actor: Zach Galifianakis -(Alan off Hangover)

Favourite Song: Truly Madly Deeply - Savage Garden

Favourite Comedian: Russell Peters

Doppelganger/ Lookalike:
Gary Lyon

The most famous person i've met is: Trent Cotchin

The 2 people i'd want to be stuck on a desert island with are:
Delta Goodrem & Jennifer Hawkins

The 3 people i'd invite to dinner are: Will Smith, Shayne Gillings & Glenn Ferguson

3 items i'd take to a deserted island are: Food, Water & Jennifer Hawkins