Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
PCC Provincial 2nd 14 10 Mar 18 Crib Point
3/120 T Pengelly 38* H Dolphin 34  
def Pearcedale
8/116(cc)  T Knott 4/19 R Thompson 3/23
Crib Point Rec Res - 1 
PCC Provincial 1st 14 10 Mar 18 Pearcedale
8/210(cc) B Trotter 80 WF Kennedy 75  B Davidson 3/48 A Sharp 2/27
def Crib Point
133 TS Wilton 30  J Roberts 3/18 B Scoble 2/1 WF Kennedy 2/26
Pearcedale Res 
PCC 4ths - Grade C2 18 10 Mar 18 Pearcedale
119 J Matthews 34 G Wright 32  DW Besley 6/29 M Shinkfield 2/16
def by Mt Eliza
3/130 M Shinkfield 32 D Bampton 30 S Velandai 26  
Pearcedale- Wisken Res 
PCC 3rds - Grade B2 SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Tyabb
7/251(cc) L Taranto 49 MJ Rule 43 SJ Taranto 40 BA Hodgins 27  D Tapolczay 2/31 T Unthank 2/59 KS Thornton 2/65
def Pearcedale
117 CM Thornton 43 T Unthank 27  MR King 3/29 JD Alford 2/22 L Hose 2/31
MPCA - RM Hooper Oval 
Jack Peacock Cup SF 14 Jan 18 Red Hill
5/77 M Merifield 32*  J Roberts 2/16
def Pearcedale
9/75(cc)  G Collett 4/9 B Martin 3/9
Red Hill Res - 2 
PCC Under 16's 9 24 Feb 18 Seaford Tigers
4/101(cc) C Marshall 41* C Pola 33  KS Thornton 3/11
def Pearcedale
7/91(cc) B Eklund 50*  J Lindsay 2/12 LS Kranzbuhler 2/13
Seaford Tigers - Belvedere Park 
PCC Under 12's White SF 4 Mar 18 Mt Eliza
8/105 T Nissen 26  B Duncan 2/14
def Pearcedale
8/102(cc) B Williams 26 B Duncan 26  T Nissen 2/5 O Scott-Waters 2/10
Mt Eliza - 3 Back Oval 
PCC Under 12's Blue 9 24 Feb 18 Pearcedale
4/105  
def by Langwarrin
1/107(cc)  
Pearcedale- Wisken Res 
PCC Under 14's Blue SF 4 Mar 18 Heatherhill
3/215(cc) J Hughes 51* W Whitnell 41* bb quelch 37 J Atkins 27  
def Pearcedale
167 W Dalgleish 45* CM Thornton 26  L Tanner 3/8 J McManus 2/11 J Ansermino 2/19
Heatherhill - Bruce Park 
PCC Under 14's White GF 11 Mar 18 Pearcedale
152 D Sullivan 32 A McGuiness 25  DB Webb 6/12
def by Hastings
174 DB Webb 55 H Mehrmann 26 T Buckley 25  H Kean 3/8 F Jakstas 2/21
Pearcedale Res 
PCC Under 10's 12 23 Feb 18 Pearcedale
v Baden Powell Red
Pearcedale Res